2010 Results

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sarah Tresedder GRIMN

74

F

1 0-17

1:01:38.1

27:24/M

 

2

Hannah Ortscheid  

48

F

1 18-30

1:03:02.0

28:01/M

1:23.9

3

Kinsey Vear Marquette

76

F

2 0-17

1:03:16.2

28:07/M

1:38.1

4

Kathy Carroll  

10

F

1 31-50

1:05:26.8

29:05/M

3:48.7

5

Hannah Gundlach  

26

F

3 0-17

1:06:04.8

29:22/M

4:26.7

6

Suzanne Williams  

83

F

2 31-50

1:07:03.4

29:48/M

5:25.3

7

Rachel Harris  

100

F

2 18-30

1:09:17.6

30:48/M

7:39.5

8

Jennifer Kroll  

36

F

3 18-30

1:09:22.0

30:50/M

7:43.9

9

Claryce Porzondek  

57

F

4 0-17

1:13:26.7

32:38/M

11:48.6

10

Hailey Winn Marquette

84

F

4 18-30

1:13:58.4

32:52/M

12:20.3

11

Jeanette Flores  

20

F

3 31-50

1:16:08.1

33:50/M

14:30.0

12

Kendra Klein GRIMN

35

F

5 0-17

1:16:14.0

33:53/M

14:35.9

13

Cheryl Schroeder  

62

F

4 31-50

1:17:29.2

34:26/M

15:51.1

14

Krisin Palecek  

104

F

5 31-50

1:19:02.8

35:08/M

17:24.7

15

Samantha Holmes  

92

F

6 31-50

1:19:29.0

35:20/M

17:50.9

16

Lauren Clement  

12

F

6 0-17

1:19:56.3

35:32/M

18:18.2

17

Rachel Miller  

44

F

5 18-30

1:20:36.8

35:49/M

18:58.7

18

Carolyn Anderton  

98

F

7 0-17

1:20:56.2

35:58/M

19:18.1

19

Katie Kauppila  

102

F

6 18-30

1:21:05.9

36:02/M

19:27.8

20

Nichole Alexander  

89

F

7 31-50

1:21:49.9

36:22/M

20:11.8

21

Faith Leroy Westwood

40

F

8 0-17

1:24:46.3

37:40/M

23:08.2

22

Janelle Carroll Marquette

11

F

9 0-17

1:24:52.4

37:43/M

23:14.3

23

Caroline Reynolds  

59

F

10 0-17

1:25:00.6

37:47/M

23:22.5

24

Stephanie Haasis  

27

F

7 18-30

1:25:26.1

37:58/M

23:48.0

25

Katrina Theut  

70

F

8 18-30

1:25:30.0

38:00/M

23:51.9

26

Nadine Porzondek  

58

F

11 0-17

1:26:44.4

38:33/M

25:06.3

27

Cassy Sandberg  

61

F

12 0-17

1:26:53.4

38:37/M

25:15.3

28

Marie Peasley  

52

F

8 31-50

1:27:06.4

38:43/M

25:28.3

29

Jenni Johnson  

32

F

9 18-30

1:27:52.3

39:03/M

26:14.2

30

Sheena Carlson Negaunee/Ishpem

8

F

10 18-30

1:28:01.7

39:07/M

26:23.6

31

Lyndsey Welch  

80

F

13 0-17

1:28:04.8

39:08/M

26:26.7

32

Heather Tafoya  

68

F

9 31-50

1:29:27.8

39:45/M

27:49.7

33

Jayne Letts  

41

F

1 51-59

1:29:37.3

39:50/M

27:59.2

34

Anne Wiider  

106

F

10 31-50

1:29:40.7

39:51/M

28:02.6

35

Sheryl Dellangelo  

16

F

11 31-50

1:30:00.7

40:00/M

28:22.6

36

Gwen Hoenke Marquette

31

F

14 0-17

1:30:36.9

40:16/M

28:58.8

37

Lisa Hein  

101

F

2 51-59

1:32:12.7

40:59/M

30:34.6

38

Kristine Oien  

47

F

12 31-50

1:33:08.6

41:24/M

31:30.5

39

Jenny Bosworth  

7

F

11 18-30

1:33:31.6

41:34/M

31:53.5

40

Susan Larson  

38

F

1 60-99

1:33:34.5

41:35/M

31:56.4

41

Marybeth Kurtz  

37

F

13 31-50

1:33:57.5

41:45/M

32:19.4

42

Ilsa Hoenke Marquette

30

F

15 0-17

1:34:16.3

41:54/M

32:38.2

43

Kaitlin Beckstrom Marquette

4

F

16 0-17

1:34:16.6

41:54/M

32:38.5

44

Katherine Baldwin  

93

F

12 18-30

1:34:33.4

42:01/M

32:55.3

45

Ruth Poutanen  

50

F

3 51-59

1:35:37.1

42:30/M

33:59.0

46

Shirley Sundberg  

108

F

2 60-99

1:37:26.5

43:18/M

35:48.4

47

Jennifer Heise  

103

F

13 18-30

1:38:55.1

43:58/M

37:17.0

48

Sherry Aschenbrenner  

3

F

4 51-59

1:39:12.1

44:05/M

37:34.0

49

Jennifer Leppanen  

112

F

14 18-30

1:39:15.3

44:07/M

37:37.2

50

Julie Penrose  

53

F

14 31-50

1:39:37.9

44:16/M

37:59.8

51

Paula Leppanen  

113

F

15 31-50

1:40:19.6

44:35/M

38:41.5

52

Lindsay Crum  

15

F

15 18-30

1:42:11.6

45:25/M

40:33.5

53

Peggy Crum  

14

F

16 31-50

1:47:14.0

47:40/M

45:35.9

54

Melissa Nelson  

45

F

17 31-50

1:47:27.1

47:45/M

45:49.0

55

Sherri Rule  

60

F

18 31-50

1:47:29.1

47:46/M

45:51.0

56

Erika Hefke  

29

F

19 31-50

1:47:47.4

47:54/M

46:09.3

57

Judith Gray  

24

F

3 60-99

1:47:48.2

47:55/M

46:10.1

58

Sarah Leppanen  

114

F

17 0-17

1:52:45.8

50:07/M

51:07.7

59

Maija Seppanen  

64

F

20 31-50

1:54:55.4

51:04/M

53:17.3

60

Lindsey Baldwin  

96

F

18 0-17

1:57:40.0

52:18/M

56:01.9

61

Jennifer Baldwin  

95

F

21 31-50

1:57:43.7

52:19/M

56:05.6

62

Jill Lindenberg  

115

F

5 51-59

1:59:03.9

52:55/M

57:25.8

63

Gaby French  

21

F

19 0-17

1:59:07.4

52:56/M

57:29.3

64

Allison Joy  

34

F

16 18-30

1:59:08.7

52:57/M

57:30.6

65

Pamela Timm  

72

F

22 31-50

2:01:40.9

54:04/M

1:00:02.8

66

Annette Carriere  

9

F

6 51-59

2:20:42.3

62:32/M

1:19:04.2

67

Kelly Trasti  

73

F

17 18-30

2:23:56.2

63:58/M

1:22:18.1

68

Maggie Peterson GRIMN

54

F

7 51-59

2:29:07.5

66:16/M

1:27:29.4

69

Sally Grant  

23

F

8 51-59

2:45:12.0

73:25/M

1:43:33.9

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brad Cowan Marquette

13

M

1 0-17

48:54.3

21:44/M

 

2

Matthew Lause  

39

M

2 0-17

48:57.4

21:45/M

0:03.1

3

David Gorzek  

22

M

1 31-50

49:54.1

22:11/M

0:59.7

4

Justin Vasseau  

75

M

2 31-50

53:29.9

23:46/M

4:35.5

5

Wes Vear  

99

M

3 0-17

53:50.8

23:56/M

4:56.4

6

Kelly McCommons Marquette

42

M

4 0-17

55:59.9

24:53/M

7:05.5

7

Nicholas Metcalf  

87

M

5 0-17

1:00:12.5

26:45/M

11:18.2

8

William Erickson  

17

M

1 51-59

1:03:07.2

28:03/M

14:12.9

9

Mike Grossman  

25

M

2 51-59

1:04:06.7

28:29/M

15:12.4

10

Kenny Peterson GRIMN

55

M

6 0-17

1:05:33.5

29:08/M

16:39.1

11

Josh Magnuson  

91

M

3 31-50

1:07:53.5

30:10/M

18:59.2

12

Shane Clemant  

94

M

4 31-50

1:08:07.0

30:16/M

19:12.6

13

Maarten Vermaat  

77

M

5 31-50

1:08:49.5

30:35/M

19:55.1

14

James Parkkonen GRIMN

51

M

1 18-30

1:10:39.2

31:24/M

21:44.9

15

Judd Johnston  

33

M

3 51-59

1:15:39.0

33:37/M

26:44.6

16

Alex Flannery  

19

M

2 18-30

1:15:42.8

33:39/M

26:48.4

17

Robert Anttila Marquette

1

M

3 18-30

1:15:43.5

33:39/M

26:49.2

18

Charles McKenzie  

43

M

1 60-99

1:17:16.9

34:20/M

28:22.6

19

Chris Swanson  

67

M

6 31-50

1:17:41.5

34:32/M

28:47.2

20

Robert Schmeling  

88

M

2 60-99

1:18:04.6

34:42/M

29:10.2

21

Jerry Hager  

28

M

4 51-59

1:20:08.7

35:37/M

31:14.4

22

Bob Wiesmann  

82

M

3 60-99

1:21:32.0

36:14/M

32:37.6

23

David Grant  

90

M

7 31-50

1:27:18.3

38:48/M

38:23.9

24

Scott Lindenberg  

116

M

8 31-50

1:32:48.9

41:15/M

43:54.6

25

Douglas Shearer  

65

M

5 51-59

1:33:00.0

41:20/M

44:05.7

26

Jon Mommaerts  

97

M

9 31-50

1:33:46.1

41:40/M

44:51.8

27

John Fegan  

86

M

6 51-59

1:43:35.1

46:02/M

54:40.7

28

Paul Olson  

109

M

10 31-50

1:45:03.2

46:41/M

56:08.9

29

John Waters  

79

M

7 51-59

1:48:36.6

48:16/M

59:42.3

30

Gus Rydholm  

105

M

11 31-50

1:49:42.3

48:45/M

1:00:48.0

31

Dean Valensky  

110

M

8 51-59

1:49:58.8

48:52/M

1:01:04.5

32

Mick Young  

111

M

9 51-59

1:50:29.0

49:06/M

1:01:34.7

33

Jason Siik  

66

M

12 31-50

2:01:15.1

53:53/M

1:12:20.8

34

George Sedlacek  

63

M

10 51-59

2:10:56.2

58:12/M

1:22:01.8

35

Michael Dellangelo  

107

M

11 51-59

2:19:07.1

61:50/M

1:30:12.8