2012 Results

Div Rank Bib Name City/State AG/Rank Time Gap Time
Teal Lake Swim
Female
1 88 Tara Dowling Marquette, MI F 18 - 30 / (1) 00:51:10.2 -
2 130 Kinsey Vear Mqt, MI F 17 & U / (1) 00:53:08.6 +1:58,37
3 21 Olivia Rouleau Hancock, MI F 17 & U / (2) 00:53:20.9 +2:10,65
4 43 Michele Kolin Marquette, MI F 18 - 30 / (2) 00:55:26.9 +4:16,65
5 97 Marianne Manderfield Holland, MI F 31 - 50 / (1) 00:59:21.5 +8:11,23
6 11 Stephanie Haasis Marquette, MI F 18 - 30 / (3) 00:59:47.1 +8:36,83
7 73 Katy Beckstrom Marquette, MI F 17 & U / (3) 00:59:47.4 +8:37,18
8 27 Lauren Clement Marquette, MI F 17 & U / (4) 01:00:01.9 +8:51,69
9 68 Jennifer Baldwin Marquette, MI F 31 - 50 / (2) 01:00:23.1 +9:12,82
10 56 Heidi Voigt Marquette, MI F 31 - 50 / (3) 01:00:50.9 +9:40,64
11 128 Sarah Tresedder Neg, MI F 17 & U / (5) 01:02:15.7 +11:05,41
12 100 Lyndsey Welch Marquette, MI F 17 & U / (6) 01:02:20.2 +11:09,98
13 30 Stephanie Jones Ishpeming, MI F 18 - 30 / (4) 01:02:38.0 +11:27,71
14 53 Claryce Porzondek Iron Mountain, MI F 18 - 30 / (5) 01:03:00.1 +11:49,86
15 47 Liz Peppin Marquette, MI F 18 - 30 / (6) 01:04:21.3 +13:11,07
16 75 Janelle Carroll Marquette, MI F 17 & U / (7) 01:04:29.6 +13:19,40
17 95 Alexis Wolfe-Whaley Florence, WI F 31 - 50 / (4) 01:04:56.1 +13:45,84
18 136 Cheryl Schroeder Wausau, WI F 31 - 50 / (5) 01:05:05.7 +13:55,41
19 14 Jenny Kroll Green Bay, WI F 18 - 30 / (7) 01:05:10.8 +14:00,54
20 129 Logan Vear Mqt, MI F 17 & U / (8) 01:05:13.6 +14:03,40
21 121 Tesse Sayen MQT, MI F 18 - 30 / (8) 01:06:06.6 +14:56,36
22 76 Lauren Rotundo Marquette, MI F 17 & U / (9) 01:07:07.9 +15:57,69
23 5 Amy Tisol Retzinger Manitowoc, WI F 31 - 50 / (6) 01:07:24.7 +16:14,50
24 91 Emily Bertucci Ishpeming, MI F 17 & U / (10) 01:09:38.7 +18:28,43
25 137 Kristin Paleak Butternut, WI F 31 - 50 / (7) 01:10:27.0 +19:16,73
26 58 Cassy Sandberg Ishpeming, MI F 17 & U / (11) 01:12:02.2 +20:51,91
27 94 Samantha Olson Houghton, MI F 17 & U / (12) 01:12:14.9 +21:04,66
28 81 Liesl Flannery Negaunee, MI F 17 & U / (13) 01:12:24.8 +21:14,57
29 80 Stacy Brownell Antigo, WI F 31 - 50 / (8) 01:13:17.9 +22:07,69
30 50 Tiffany Molinari Gladstone, MI F 31 - 50 / (9) 01:13:57.0 +22:46,71
31 60 Renee Olson Manitowoc, WI F 51 - 59 / (1) 01:14:19.3 +23:09,09
32 139 Angie Eagling Negaunee, MI F 31 - 50 / (10) 01:16:58.1 +25:47,82
33 37 Laura Miller Farmington Hills, MI F 31 - 50 / (11) 01:17:01.8 +25:51,54
34 63 Ann Hoover Hancock, MI F 31 - 50 / (12) 01:17:12.4 +26:02,19
35 134 Megan Smith Houghton, MI F 18 - 30 / (9) 01:18:54.3 +27:44,07
36 74 Ilsa Hoenke Marquette, MI F 18 - 30 / (10) 01:20:49.1 +29:38,83
37 117 Tina Nesberg Palo Alto. MI F 31 - 50 / (13) 01:21:22.5 +30:12,24
38 46 Emily Stulz Marquette, MI F 18 - 30 / (11) 01:22:14.1 +31:03,81
39 120 Samantha Champion Neg, MI F 17 & U / (14) 01:22:53.4 +31:43,19
40 104 Jayne Letts Negaunee, MI F 51 - 59 / (2) 01:23:06.9 +31:56,63
41 12 Natalie Talbacka Ishpeming, MI F 17 & U / (15) 01:24:11.8 +33:01,58
42 13 Chelsea Belanger Ishpeming, MI F 18 - 30 / (12) 01:24:21.7 +33:11,48
43 20 Marybeth Kurtz Negaunee, MI F 31 - 50 / (14) 01:24:49.4 +33:39,11
44 42 Annette Henry Manitowoc, WI F 31 - 50 / (15) 01:24:55.6 +33:45,37
45 4 Melissa Nelson Rock, MI F 31 - 50 / (16) 01:25:52.3 +34:42,05
46 101 Shirley Sundberg Ishpeming, MI F 60+ / (1) 01:27:19.4 +36:09,17
47 52 Emily Oja Negaunee, MI F 18 - 30 / (13) 01:28:03.1 +36:52,90
48 2 Rachel Miller Marquette, MI F 18 - 30 / (14) 01:29:04.7 +37:54,42
49 41 Hilary Gagnon Marquette, MI F 31 - 50 / (17) 01:30:00.0 +38:49,71
50 35 Alesha Obrien Ishpeming, MI F 17 & U / (16) 01:30:53.5 +39:43,24
51 62 Kori Tossava Ishpeming, MI F 31 - 50 / (18) 01:31:32.9 +40:22,66
52 69 Sheena Carlson Negaunee, MI F 18 - 30 / (15) 01:31:39.4 +40:29,15
53 7 Kristen Cambensy Marquette, MI F 31 - 50 / (19) 01:32:21.0 +41:10,77
54 133 Sarah Leppanen Ishpeming, MI F 18 - 30 / (16) 01:33:04.1 +41:53,82
55 109 Kris Tunteri Ishpeming, MI F 31 - 50 / (20) 01:33:05.9 +41:55,65
56 57 Judith Gray Ishpeming, MI F 60+ / (2) 01:37:33.1 +46:22,83
57 65 Mindy Fllanigan marquette, MI F 31 - 50 / (21) 01:37:52.3 +46:42,04
58 34 Tammy Obrien Ishpeming, MI F 31 - 50 / (22) 01:38:20.8 +47:10,55
59 92 Susan Larson Negaunee, MI F 60+ / (3) 01:39:14.0 +48:03,71
60 22 Ruth Poutanen Negaunee, MI F 60+ / (4) 01:41:32.3 +50:22,01
61 102 Julie Penrose Ishpeming, MI F 31 - 50 / (23) 01:41:46.6 +50:36,33
62 131 Paula Leppanen Ishpeming, MI F 51 - 59 / (3) 01:42:13.7 +51:03,48
63 127 Emily Salmio MQT, MI F 18 - 30 / (17) 01:42:32.4 +51:22,16
64 107 Katie Tincknell Negaunee, MI F 18 - 30 / (18) 01:45:51.1 +54:40,84
65 61 Adrienne Hilman Chassell, MI F 31 - 50 / (24) 01:48:34.0 +57:23,76
66 44 Pamela Timm Ishpeming, MI F 31 - 50 / (25) 01:49:35.6 +58:25,38
67 135 Erin Wiljanen Marquette, MI F 18 - 30 / (19) 01:51:56.1 +1:00:45,89
68 115 Michele Khouli woodbury, WI F 31 - 50 / (26) 01:52:49.3 +1:01:39,06
69 119 Erica Hefke MQT, MI F 31 - 50 / (27) 02:03:46.9 +1:12:36,62
70 105 Esther Barrington Marquette, MI F 51 - 59 / (4) 02:04:09.8 +1:12:59,53
71 49 Tonya Perry Ishpeming, MI F 51 - 59 / (5) 02:13:13.7 +1:22:03,42
72 25 Annette Carriere Negaunee, MI F 51 - 59 / (6) 02:36:49.6 +1:45:39,36
73 36 Shirley Reno Negaunee, MI F 31 - 50 / (28) 02:41:29.3 +1:50:19,01
74 6 Brooke Anderson Marquette, MI F 31 - 50 / (29) 02:48:36.4 +1:57:26,13
75 96 Sarah Hansen Negaunee, MI F 18 - 30 / (20) 03:05:56.0 +2:14:45,71
76 33 Lori Piggott Marquette, MI F 31 - 50 / (30) DSQ +19:57,02
Male
1 40 Bradley Cowan Marquette, MI M 18 - 30 / (1) 00:46:42.3 -
2 124 Karl Zueger MQT, MI M 31 - 50 / (1) 00:52:15.2 +5:32,84
3 59 Jordan Olson Manitowoc, WI M 17 & U / (1) 00:53:49.6 +7:07,24
4 38 Andrew Dykema Escanaba, MI M 17 & U / (2) 00:54:51.9 +8:09,61
5 71 Kelly Mccommons Marquette, MI M 18 - 30 / (2) 00:55:12.2 +8:29,88
6 78 Drew Deppen Chicago, IL M 18 - 30 / (3) 01:00:00.2 +13:17,86
7 110 Wayne Groleau Beverly Hills, MI F 51 - 59 / (1) 01:00:58.9 +14:16,56
8 70 William Erickson Saginaw, MI F 51 - 59 / (2) 01:01:12.7 +14:30,39
9 138 Ben Luke Marquette, MI M 17 & U / (3) 01:02:23.8 +15:41,46
10 8 Mike Grossman negaunee, MI F 51 - 59 / (3) 01:03:02.0 +16:19,63
11 86 Matthew Kurin Marquette, MI M 17 & U / (4) 01:03:28.9 +16:46,59
12 51 Shane Clement Ishpeming, MI M 31 - 50 / (2) 01:05:46.0 +19:03,66
13 72 Alex Flannery Marquette, MI M 18 - 30 / (4) 01:07:50.7 +21:08,40
14 82 Kenny Peterson Ishpeming, MI M 18 - 30 / (5) 01:08:09.4 +21:27,07
15 66 Brian Hosking Hobart, WI M 31 - 50 / (3) 01:10:29.8 +23:47,48
16 23 Maarten Vermaat Marquette, MI M 31 - 50 / (4) 01:10:45.5 +24:03,16
17 99 Thomas Griffith Marquette , MI M 17 & U / (5) 01:11:03.4 +24:21,08
18 93 David Olson Houghton, MI M 31 - 50 / (5) 01:11:04.6 +24:22,26
19 108 Judd Johnston Harvey, MI M 60+ / (1) 01:11:33.2 +24:50,86
20 24 Nathan Pohlman Ishpeming, MI M 17 & U / (6) 01:12:01.0 +25:18,69
21 79 Matt Brownell Antigo, WI M 31 - 50 / (6) 01:13:18.0 +26:35,63
22 54 Peter Kenn Negaunee, MI M 31 - 50 / (7) 01:17:59.0 +31:16,68
23 1 Anthony Adams Quinnesec, MI M 60+ / (2) 01:18:25.1 +31:42,82
24 98 Brian Griffith marquette , MI M 31 - 50 / (8) 01:20:18.4 +33:36,05
25 112 Steven Langsford Iron Mountain , MI M 31 - 50 / (9) 01:22:00.9 +35:18,55
26 31 Jon Walimaa Kingsford, MI F 51 - 59 / (4) 01:22:27.5 +35:45,15
27 64 Jerry Hager Ishpeming, MI F 51 - 59 / (5) 01:22:48.7 +36:06,38
28 32 Bob Wiesmann skandia, MI M 60+ / (3) 01:23:32.4 +36:50,08
29 118 Nathan Nelson Ishpeming, MI M 17 & U / (7) 01:23:44.8 +37:02,51
30 83 Kirk Klemme Chassell, MI M 60+ / (4) 01:28:38.4 +41:56,07
31 140 Mick Young   F 51 - 59 / (6) 01:30:13.5 +43:31,21
32 90 George Eakin South Range, MI M 31 - 50 / (10) 01:31:26.1 +44:43,76
33 113 Nathan Brown Marquette, MI M 17 & U / (8) 01:33:16.5 +46:34,15
34 87 Scott Brogan Marquette, MI M 31 - 50 / (11) 01:36:55.2 +50:12,91
35 132 Peter Leppanen Ishpeming, MI M 17 & U / (9) 01:39:22.8 +52:40,52
36 126 John Fegan MQT, MI F 51 - 59 / (7) 01:39:35.7 +52:53,39
37 111 Paul Olson Ishpeming, MI M 31 - 50 / (12) 01:39:51.0 +53:08,64
38 125 Mike Dellangelo Ish, MI F 51 - 59 / (8) 01:41:40.2 +54:57,92
39 123 Erik Paveglio ish, MI M 18 - 30 / (6) 01:44:43.4 +58:01,07
40 39 Shane Spencer Negaunee, MI M 31 - 50 / (13) 01:51:00.5 +1:04:18,18
41 15 Jon Trasti Negaunee, MI M 31 - 50 / (14) 01:56:29.8 +1:09:47,52
42 122 Lance Gauthier Ish, MI M 31 - 50 / (15) 01:57:46.1 +1:11:03,73
43 116 Kiril Spiroff Ishpeming, MI F 51 - 59 / (9) 02:00:57.6 +1:14:15,32
44 84 John Nesberg Gwinn , MI M 60+ / (5) 02:53:58.8 +2:07:16,46
Number of records: 120