2013 Results

Div Rank Bib Name City/State AG/Rank Time Gap Time
Teal Lake Swim
Female
1 19 Tara Dowling Marquette , Michigan F 18 - 29 / (1) 00:52:42.5 -
2 37 Britney Hilgendorf Madison, Wisconsin F 18 - 29 / (2) 00:58:24.0 5:41.4
3 43 Michele Kolin Marquette, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (3) 00:58:26.3 5:43.8
4 12 Janelle Carroll Marquette, Michigan F 17 & U / (1) 00:59:07.5 6:25.0
5 68 Olivia Rouleau Hancock, Michigan F 17 & U / (2) 00:59:10.9 6:28.3
6 105 Logan Vear Marquette, Mi F 17 & U / (3) 01:00:59.1 8:16.6
7 13 Lauren Clement Marquette, Michigan F 17 & U / (4) 01:01:26.0 8:43.4
8 85 Lyndsey Welch Marquette, Michigan F 17 & U / (5) 01:02:11.4 9:28.9
9 30 Marissa Graff Hancock, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (4) 01:02:21.4 9:38.8
10 99 Cheryl Schroeder Wausau, Wi F 40 - 49 / (1) 01:04:40.2 11:57.6
11 39 Peyton Johnson Florence, Wisconsin F 17 & U / (6) 01:04:41.2 11:58.7
12 69 Shelly Ruspakka Remien Laramie, Wyoming F 30 - 39 / (1) 01:08:00.8 15:18.2
13 33 Hannah Gundlach Hancock, Michigan F 17 & U / (7) 01:08:17.7 15:35.1
14 50 Cathlene Lett Chicago , Illinois F 30 - 39 / (2) 01:09:17.3 16:34.8
15 106 Jennifer Baldwin Marquette, Mi F 40 - 49 / (2) 01:10:25.1 17:42.5
16 66 Lauren Rotundo Marquette, Michigan F 17 & U / (8) 01:11:09.3 18:26.7
17 41 Stephanie Klomp Fremont, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (5) 01:11:41.8 18:59.2
18 78 Amy Tisol Retzinger Manitowoc, Wisconsin F 40 - 49 / (3) 01:11:41.8 18:59.2
19 45 Jenny Kroll DePere , Wisconsin F 18 - 29 / (6) 01:12:40.9 19:58.3
20 34 Stephanie Haasis Marquette, Michigan F 30 - 39 / (3) 01:15:34.7 22:52.1
21 100 Kristy Palecek Butternut, Wi F 40 - 49 / (4) 01:21:04.7 28:22.2
22 98 Colleen Anderton Marquette, Mi F 17 & U / (9) 01:21:14.2 28:31.6
23 70 Rachel Schouten Negaunee, Michigan F 17 & U / (10) 01:22:22.9 29:40.3
24 10 Molly Campbell Marquette, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (7) 01:22:52.1 30:09.5
25 6 Emily Bertucci Ishpeming, Michigan F 17 & U / (11) 01:23:54.2 31:11.6
26 29 Hannah Gottlieb Marquette, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (8) 01:25:10.7 32:28.1
27 87 Kristin Wodzinski Marquette, Michigan F 30 - 39 / (4) 01:25:37.6 32:55.0
28 20 Linnea Eiben Marquette, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (9) 01:26:09.9 33:27.4
29 75 Natalie Talbacka Ishpeming, Michigan F 17 & U / (12) 01:28:31.6 35:49.1
30 57 Melissa Nelson Rock, Michigan F 30 - 39 / (5) 01:31:07.3 38:24.7
31 60 Samantha Olson Houghton, Michigan F 17 & U / (13) 01:31:08.5 38:25.9
32 74 Emily Stulz Marquette, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (10) 01:32:22.6 39:40.0
33 38 Beth Humphrey Marquette, Michigan F 50 - 59 / (1) 01:32:47.7 40:05.1
34 93 Erin Vanderschaaf Marquette, Mi F 17 & U / (14) 01:33:59.4 41:16.8
35 47 Marybeth Kurtz Negaunee, Michigan F 50 - 59 / (2) 01:34:51.8 42:09.3
36 104 Shirley Sundberg Ishpeming, Mi F 60+ / (1) 01:35:52.5 43:09.9
37 79 Kori Tossava Ishpeming, Michigan F 30 - 39 / (6) 01:39:14.5 46:32.0
38 28 Amy Giesen Niagara, Wisconsin F 40 - 49 / (5) 01:44:49.0 52:06.4
39 110 Sarah Leppanen Ishpeming, Mi F 18 - 29 / (11) 01:46:01.2 53:18.6
40 26 Amy Fleet Ire Marquette, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (6) 01:48:11.9 55:29.3
41 31 Judith Gray ishpeming, Michigan F 60+ / (2) 01:53:05.0 60:22.4
42 5 Chelsea Belanger Ishpeming , Michigan F 18 - 29 / (12) 01:54:00.7 61:18.2
43 25 Mindy Flanigan Marquette, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (7) 01:55:24.7 62:42.1
44 36 Erika Hefke Marquette, Michigan F 30 - 39 / (7) 01:58:22.7 65:40.1
45 7 Casey Bossert Negaunee, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (13) 02:02:39.2 69:56.6
46 108 Paula Leppanen Ishpeming, Mi F 50 - 59 / (3) 02:03:03.0 70:20.4
 
Bucky: Good job Paula (2013-07-27 21:26)
47 9 Amanda Butson Skandia, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (14) 02:03:43.9 71:01.3
48 27 Valerie Ford Gwinn , Michigan F 18 - 29 / (15) 02:06:21.9 73:39.3
49 64 Ruth Poutanen Negaunee, Michigan F 60+ / (3) 02:10:31.2 77:48.6
50 81 Kelly Trasti Negaunee, Michigan F 30 - 39 / (8) 02:15:16.6 82:34.0
51 77 Katie Tincknell Negaunee, Michigan F 30 - 39 / (9) 02:16:02.7 83:20.1
52 97 Kathryn Blunt Milwaukee, Wi F 18 - 29 / (16) 02:17:34.5 84:51.9
53 23 Kristi Evans Marquette, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (8) 02:21:21.2 88:38.6
54 103 Ashley Martin Negaunee, Mi F 18 - 29 / (17) 02:23:32.8 90:50.2
55 55 Andrea Micheau Skandia, Michigan F 30 - 39 / (10) 02:24:51.1 92:08.6
56 42 Susan Koch Negaunee, Michigan F 50 - 59 / (4) 02:28:06.1 95:23.5
 
Bucky: Way to go Annette. (2013-07-27 21:27)
57 21 Alex Eisner Ishpeming, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (18) 02:32:57.9 100:15.4
58 76 Danielle Taseris Negaunee, Michigan F 30 - 39 / (11) 02:34:12.7 101:30.1
59 11 Annette Carriere Negaunee, Michigan F 50 - 59 / (5) 02:34:38.8 101:56.2
60 59 Carli Nevala Ishpeming, Michigan F 18 - 29 / (19) 02:38:20.0 105:37.4
Male
1 90 Peter Vanderkaay Rochester, Mi M 18 - 29 / (1) 00:46:00.1 -
 
Cary Gottlieb: Thanks for coming to Marquette County. Pleasure meeting you! (2013-07-27 23:46)
2 16 Brad Cowan Marquette, Michigan M 18 - 29 / (2) 00:51:13.9 5:13.7
3 40 Cody Kayser Manistique, Michigan M 18 - 29 / (3) 00:52:00.3 6:00.1
4 91 Sam Williams Marquette, Mi M 17 & U / (1) 00:52:40.9 6:40.8
5 17 Michael Cox Arvada, Colorado M 30- 39 / (1) 00:54:46.1 8:46.0
6 54 Drew Meyer Hancock, Michigan M 17 & U / (2) 00:56:26.6 10:26.5
7 53 Mike Meyer Hancock, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (1) 00:58:57.6 12:57.5
8 46 Matthew Kurin Marquette, Michigan M 17 & U / (3) 01:01:24.7 15:24.6
9 51 Benjamin Luke Marquette, Michigan M 17 & U / (4) 01:01:25.7 15:25.6
10 67 Nathan Rotundo Marquette, Michigan M 17 & U / (5) 01:03:23.4 17:23.2
11 92 Matthew Williams Marquette, Mi F 40 - 49 / (2) 01:04:24.8 18:24.7
12 82 Todd van Valkenburg Houghton, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (3) 01:04:58.1 18:58.0
13 3 Derek Anderson Marquette, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (4) 01:07:27.6 21:27.5
14 32 Mike Grossman negaunee, Michigan M 60+ / (1) 01:07:32.8 21:32.7
 
Cary: Nice job Mike; from putting on the event to your own swim!! (2013-07-27 23:48)
15 22 William Erickson Saginaw, Michigan M 50 - 59 / (1) 01:08:11.3 22:11.2
16 96 Thomas Griffith Marquette, Mi M 17 & U / (6) 01:09:20.5 23:20.4
17 62 Kenny Peterson Ishpeming, Michigan M 18 - 29 / (4) 01:13:58.4 27:58.3
18 102 John Lafave Ishpeming, Mi M 30- 39 / (2) 01:14:26.5 28:26.4
19 24 Ryan Fischer Belmont, Michigan M 18 - 29 / (5) 01:15:48.2 29:48.1
20 18 Skyler Dakota Ishpeming, Michigan M 18 - 29 / (6) 01:15:52.4 29:52.3
21 95 Brian Griffith Marquette, Mi F 40 - 49 / (5) 01:18:12.3 32:12.2
22 58 Nathen Nelson Ishpeming, Michigan M 17 & U / (7) 01:19:58.9 33:58.8
23 101 Maarten Vermaat Marquette, Mi M 50 - 59 / (2) 01:21:12.7 35:12.6
24 63 Nathan Pohlman Ishpeming, Michigan M 18 - 29 / (7) 01:22:26.2 36:26.1
25 56 Joseph Nault Ishpeming, Michigan M 17 & U / (8) 01:22:56.5 36:56.3
26 86 Robert Wiesmann Skandia, Michigan M 60+ / (2) 01:23:21.2 37:21.1
27 109 Peter Leppanen Ishpeming, Mi M 17 & U / (9) 01:27:03.3 41:03.2
28 61 David Olson Houghton, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (6) 01:30:05.3 44:05.1
29 71 Timothy Schouten Negaunee, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (7) 01:32:22.3 46:22.2
30 84 Jon Walimaa Kingsford, Michigan M 50 - 59 / (3) 01:33:03.8 47:03.7
31 48 Steven Langsford Iron Mountain , Michigan M 50 - 59 / (4) 01:41:15.6 55:15.5
32 83 Robert Wadhams Ishpeming, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (8) 01:41:24.1 55:24.0
33 8 Scott Brogan Marquette, Michigan F 40 - 49 / (9) 01:43:23.1 57:23.0
34 107 Armondo Moyyd Houghton, Mi M 17 & U / (10) 01:44:08.9 58:08.8
35 73 Shane Spencer Negaunee, Michigan M 30- 39 / (3) 01:44:16.7 58:16.6
36 94 Tim Hunt Marquette, Mi F 40 - 49 / (10) 01:51:31.4 65:31.3
37 2 Anthony Adams Quinnesec, Michigan M 60+ / (3) 01:51:37.8 65:37.7
38 4 John Bayles Ishpeming, Michigan M 30- 39 / (4) 02:02:39.5 76:39.4
Number of records: 98